TUESDAY POOL FOR EVERYONE

e

Thursday Night Pool

 

THURSDAY NIGHT LEAGUE KNOCKOUTS 2016/17.

 

 

IF TEAMS ARE LEVEL AFTER BOTH LEGS THEN A BEST OF 3 PLAY OFF WILL TAKE PLACE.THIS WILL CONSIST OF 3 SINGLES GAMES..GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS

please fill a team sheet in for the knockout.you dont have to show to your opponants until the end of the tie, so you can change as you go along

TEAM KNOCKOUT.semi final.1st leg.20th july
ROBIN HOOD LOST 7.9 BUTCHERS ARMS
FIGHTING COCKS LOST 7.9 EARL GREY
     
     
 
 
 
SUPLIMENTARY CUP. 1ST ROUND.1ST LEG..20TH JULY 2017
BYE . MEMORIES BAR B
GREAT WHITES A NOT TEXT .STILL NOT TEXT GREAT WHITES B
SWINTON WMC WON V RIG DYKE
INGSLANE WMC LOST V MEMORIES BAR A
     
     
     
     

 

 

 

 

SINGLES PRELIMINARY ROUND.DEADLINE WEDS 26TH JULY.ANY PROBS RING DARRELL AND WE CAN SORT.JUST NEED TIES PLAYING IN PLENTY OF TIME FOR 1ST ROUND PROPER.ALL MATCHES ARE BEST OF 3.8PM START

1.A.SCOTT[EARL GREY] WON V M.BARRON [MEMORIES A]
2.S.LATHAM [GREAT WHITES A] WON V C.NEWEY [RIG DYKE]
3.S.GRIMSHAW [MEMORIES A] WON V L.SPURR [MEMORIES B]
4.C.GROVES [FIGHTING COCKS] WON V D.LINDLEY [BUTCHERS]
5.A.WILDIN [RIG DYKE] WON V O.SILVESTER [ROBIN]
6.R.SHAW [EARL GREY] LOST V R.ANDRUSYSZYN [GREAT WHITES A]
7.J.SENIOR [ROBIN] WON V K.BURKE [BUTCHERS]
8.R.OXLEY [MEMORIES A] WON V JOHN HAMILTON [RIG DYKE]
9.A.MARSH [MEMORIES A] WON V N.HORBURY [SWINTON WMC]
10.M.BRINTON [SWINTON WMC] LOST V S.PARRISH [MEMORIES A]
11.M.WRIGHT [EARL GREY] WON V J.LORAINE [ROBIN]
12.M.CARTWRIGHT [SWINTON WMC] WON V B.ALLOTT [EARL GREY]
13.LUKE FOSTER [GREAT WHITES A]
WON V 
A.BROOKS [FIGHTING COCKS]
14.N.FORD [MEMORIES B]
WON V 
N.PARKIN [EARL GREY]
 
 
 

SINGLES FIRST ROUND .DEADLINE WEDNESDAY 23RD AUGUST.ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3

1.G.LONG [SWINTON WMC]   A.SCOTT[EARL GREY]
2.S.LATHAM [GREAT WHITES A]   JULIE HAMILTON [RIG DYKE]
3.G.BENTHAM [MEMORIES B]   S.GRIMSHAW [MEMORIES BAR A]
4.C.GROVES [FIGHTING COCKS]   S.CRAVEN [GEAT WHITES A]
5.G.WILLEY [EARL GREY]   A.WILDEN [RIG DYKE]
6.R.ANDRUSYSZYN [GREAT WHITES A]   J.SILVESTER [ROBIN]
7.L.RODGERS [MEMORIES B]   J.SENIOR [ROBIN HOOD]
8.R OXLEY [MEMORIES BAR A]   S.TEASDALE [SWINTON WMC]
9.LEE FLETCHER [GREAT WHITES A]   A.MARSH [MEMORIES BAR A]
10.S.PARRISH [MEMORIES BAR A]   J.FORD [MEMORIES B]
11.C.RAFFO [RIG DYKE]   M.WRIGHT [EARL GREY]
12.M.CARTWRIGHT [SWINTON WMC]   K.SMALL [FIGHTING COCKS]
13.NICK FOSTER [RIG DYKE]
 
LUKE FOSTER [GREAT WHITES A]
14N.FORD [MEMORIES BAR B]
 
D.BRADBURY [SWINTON WMC]
15.M.FLETCHER [RIG DYKE]   KEV GROVES[FIGHTING COCKS]
16.S.PREMECZ [SWINTON WMC]   C.DRURY [BUTCHERS]
 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
BYES
 
 
 

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

3 man KNOCKOUT

 

 
 
2.D.ENGLAND.S.TEASDALE.D.OWEN[ROBIN]
won v 
L.SPURR.G.BENTHAM.C.HANMAN [MEM],,
3.M.CARTWRIGHT.A.ROSE.S.FOSTER [ROMAN]
won v 
N.CHADWICK.C.GINN.N.MARSDEN[MEX
5 BYES
 
4.S.COLLEY.P.RUDGE.K.HENNIGAN [ROMAN]
 
7.P.PLATEK.C.BRADSHAW.K.HAIGH [G&D]
5.L.HARRISON.G.HARTLEY.P.DIXON [SWMC A]
 
8.R.OXLEY.R.HOLDSWORTH.S.GRIMSHAW
6.K.HORBURY.P.WAITE.D.BATES [SWMC B]
 
 
LAST 8.DEADLINE WEDS 20TH APRIL    
4.COLLEY.RUDGE.HENIGAN[ROMAN]   6.K.HORBURY.P.WAITE.D.BATES[SWMC]
2.ENGLAND.TEASDALE.OWEN[ROBIN]   7.PLATEK.C.BRADSHAW.K.HAIGH[G&D A]
1/N & R HORBURY.DD.BRADBURY[SWMC]   8.OXLEY.HOLDSWORTH.GRIMSHAW[MEM]
3.CARTWRIGHT.ROSE.FOSTER[ROMAN]   5.HARRISON.HARTLEY.DIXON[SWMC]
SEMI FINALS    
2   1
4   3