TUESDAY POOL FOR EVERYONE

Rockingham Tuesday Night Pool League

WELCOME TO THE ROCKINGHAM TUESDAY NIGHT POOL LEAGUE

LEAGUE RESULTS AND MEETINGS PAGE 2016/17.

 

 

WEEK 1 - TUESDAY-SEPTEMBER 27TH.
DIVSION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
4
3
MEMORIES BAR
BUTCHERS ARMS
3
4
EARL GREY
MEXBORO ATHLETIC
3
4
ROBIN HOOD A
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
0
7
SWMC A
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
4
3
FALCON
ROBIN HOOD B
2
5
MEXBORO SPORTSMAN
SWMC B
5
2
GEORGE & DRAGON B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
7
0
RED HOUSE
BYE
ROMAN HOTEL B
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 2 - TUESDAY -OCTOBER 4TH.
DIVISION ONE
EARL GREY
5
2
ROMAN HOTEL A
ROBIN HOOD A
3
4
MEMORIES BAR
SWMC A
7
0
BUTCHERS ARMS
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
3
4
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 
 
DIVISION TWO
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
7
0
CAFE SPORT
GEORGE & DRAGON B
4
3
FALCON
RED HOUSE
1
6
ROBIN HOOD B
ROMAN HOTEL B
0
7
SWMC B
BYE
GEORGE & DRAGON A
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 3 - TUESDAY  OCTOBER 11TH.
 
ROMAN HOTEL A
4
3
ROBIN HOOD A
EARL GREY
2
5
SWMC A
MEMORIES BAR
7
0
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
BUTCHERS ARMS
3
4
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
3
4
GEORGE & DRAGON B
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
4
3
RED HOUSE
FALCON
4
3
ROMAN HOTEL B


ROBIN HOOD B                                                                   BYE
GEORGE & DRAGON A
7
0
SWINTON WMC B
 
WEEK 4 - TUESDAY OCTOBER 18TH.MEETING.2.ROBIN HOOD 7PM
DIVISION ONE
SWMC A
3
4
ROMAN HOTEL A
ROBIN HOOD A
4
3
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
2
5
EARL GREY
BUTCHERS ARMS
2
MEMORIES BAR
 
 
DIVISION TWO
SWINTON WMC B
3
4
ROBIN HOOD B
RED HOUSE
2
5
CAFE SPORT
ROMAN HOTEL B
6
1
GEORGE & DRAGON B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
6
FALCON
BYE
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 5 - TUESDAY  OCTOBER 25TH
DIVISION ONE
ROBIN HOOD A
BUTCHERS ARMS
EARL GREY
MEMORIES BAR
ROMAN HOTEL A
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
SWMC A
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
 3
ROMAN HOTEL B
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
SWMC B
GEORGE AND DRAGON B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
FALCON
ROBIN HOOD B
RED HOUSE
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 6 - TUESDAY NOVEMBER 1ST
DIVISION ONE
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
3
4
ROMAN HOTEL A
BUTCHERS ARMS
4
3
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ROBIN HOOD A
EARL GREY
MEMORIES BAR
5
2
SWMC A
 
 
DIVISION TWO
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
GEORGE AND DRAGON B
4
ROBIN HOOD B
RED HOUSE
1
6
SWMC B
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
3
4
FALCON
CAFE SPORT
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
MEX SPORTSMAN ARE PLAYING FROM THE DOG DAISY
WEEK 7 - TUESDAY NOVEMBER 8TH
DIVISION ONE
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
MEMORIES BAR
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
1
EARL GREY
SWMC A
ROBIN HOOD A
ROMAN HOTEL A
BUTCHERS ARMS
 
 
DIVISION TWO
GEORGE & DRAGON A
CAFE SPORT
ROBIN HOOD B
ROMAN HOTEL B
FALCON
RED HOUSE
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
 6
GEORGE & DRAGON B
SWMC B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 8 -TUESDAY NOVEMBER 15TH.MEETING 3.ROBIN HOOD 7PM
 
MEMORIES BAR
5
2
ROMAN HOTEL A
ROBIN HOOD A
5
2
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
EARL GREY
6
1
BUTCHERS ARMS
SWINTON WMC A
4
3
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
5
2
SWINTON WMC B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
4
3
ROBIN HOOD B
ROMAN HOTEL B
3
4
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
RED HOUSE
3
4
GEORGE & DRAGON B
FALCON
BYE
TEAM KNOCKOUT 1ST ROUND.NOVEMBER 22ND &29TH
 
 
 
 
WEEK 9 -DECEMBER 6TH
 
MEMORIES BAR
 5
ROBIN HOOD A
BUTCHERS ARMS
SWMC A
ROMAN HOTEL A
EARL GREY
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
ROBIN HOOD B
SWINYON WMC B
FALCON
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
GEORGE & DRAGON A
RED HOUSE
 5
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 10 - TUESDAY  DECEMBER 13TH. LEAGUE MEETING 4, 7pm ROBIN.
DIVISION ONE
SWINTON WMC A
EARL GREY
ROBIN HOOD A
ROMAN HOTEL A
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
MEMORIES BAR
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
4
3
BUTCHERS ARMS
 
 
DIVISION TWO
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
 4
ROBIN HOOD B
FALCON
CAFE SPORT
GEORGE & DRAGON B
SWINTON WMC B
RED HOUSE
GEORGE & DRAGON A
ROMAN HOTEL B
BYE
DECEMBER 20TH SINGLES KO preliminary round
JANUARY 3RD.SINGLES
 
 
KO  1ST ROUND
WEEK 11 - TUESDAY10TH JANUARY.LEAGUE MEETING 5.7PM ROBIN
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
SWINTON WMC A
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ROBIN HOOD A
EARL GREY
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
MEMORIES BAR
BUTCHERS ARMS
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
FALCON
GEORGE & DRAGON B
ROBIN HOOD B
RED HOUSE
SWINTON WMC B
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 12 - TUESDAY 17TH JANUARY
DIVISION ONE
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ROMAN HOTEL A
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
SWINTON WMC A
BUTCHERS ARMS
ROBIN HOOD A
MEMORIES BAR
EARL GREY
 
 
DIVISION TWO
GEORGE & DRAGON B
CAFE SPORT
RED HOUSE
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
ROMAN HOTEL B
FALCON
SWINTON WMC B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
ROBIN HOOD B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 13 - TUESDAY 24TH JANUARY
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A 
5
2
   MEXBORO ATHLETIC
SWINTON WMC A
 4
MEMORIES BAR
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
BUTCHERS ARMS
EARL GREY
ROBIN HOOD A
 
 
DIVISION TWO
 
 
 
 
 
CAFE SPORT
RED HOUSE
GEORGE & DRAGON B
R0MAN HOTEL B
FALCON
GEORGE & DRAGON A
ROBIN HOOD B
SWINTON WMC B
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
BYE
TUESDAY 31ST JANUARY..SINGLES KO.2ND ROUND
 
 
 
 
WEEK 14 - TUESDAY 7TH FEBRUARY
DIVISION ONE
BUTCHERS ARMS
 3
ROMAN HOTEL A
MEMORIES BAR
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
EARL GREY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ROBIN HOOD A
 3
SWINTON WMC A
 
 
DIVISION TWO
ROMAN HOTEL B
 7
CAFE SPORT
GEORG & DRAGON A
 2
GEORGE & DRAGON B
SWINTON WMC B
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
ROBIN HOOD B
FALCON
RED HOUSE
BYE
FEBRUARY 14TH.DOUBLES 1ST ROUND.MEETING 6 ROBIN.7PM
 
 
 
 
WEEK 15 - TUESDAY 21ST FEBRUARY
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
MEMORIES BAR
BUTCHERS ARMS
 5
EARL GREY
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
ROBIN HOOD A
SWINTON WMC A
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
 
 
DIVISION TWO
GEORGE & DRAGON A
ROMAN HOTEL B
SWINTON WMC B
RED HOUSE
ROBIN HOOD B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
FALCON
 4
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
CAFE SPORT
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 16 - TUESDAY FEBRUARY 28TH
DIVISION ONE
EARL GREY
 3
ROMAN HOTEL A
ROBIN HOOD A
MEMORIES BAR
SWINTON WMC A
BUTCHERS ARMS
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
 5
GEORGE & DRAGON A
ROMAN HOTEL B
 2
ROBIN HOOD B
RED HOUSE
 6
FALCON
GEORGE & DRAGON B
 1
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
SWINTON WMC B
BYE
MARCH 7TH.TEAM KO & PLATE LAST 8 1ST LEGS
MEETING 7
 
 
ROBIN HOOD 7PM
WEEK 17 - TUESDAY 14TH MARCH
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
ROBIN HOOD A
EARL GREY
 2
SWINTON WMC A
MEMORIES BAR
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
BUTCHERS ARMS
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 
 
DIVISION TWO
SWINTON WMC B
 3
CAFE SPORT
ROBIN HOOD B
 3
GEORGE & DRAGON A
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
1` 
RED HOUSE
FALCON
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 18 - TUESDAY MARCH 21ST
DIVISION ONE
SWINTON WMC A
ROMAN HOTEL A
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
..4
ROBIN HOOD A
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 3
EARL GREY
BUTCHERS ARMS
MEMORIES BAR
 
 
DIVISION TWO
ROBIN HOOD B
CAFE SPORT
FALCON
SWINTON WMC B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
 6
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
ROMAN HOTEL B
RED HOUSE
GEORGE & DRAGON B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 

MARCH 28TH...TEAM KO & PLATE LAST 8   2ND LEG

 

 
WEEK 19 - TUESDAY APRIL 4TH.LEAGUE MEETING 8..ROBIN 7PM
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
 1
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
SWINTON WMC A
BUTCHERS ARMS
ROBIN HOOD A
EARL GREY
MEMORIES BAR
 
   
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
FALCON
ROBIN HOOD B
MEXBOROUGH SPORSMAN
SWINTON WMC B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
. . . . .. . . RED HOUSE
ROMAN HOTEL B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 20 - TUESDAY APRIL 11TH
DIVISION ONE
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 5
ROMAN HOTEL A
BUTCHERS ARMS
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
MEMORIES BAR
SWINTON WMC A
ROBIN HOOD A
EARL GREY
 
 
DIVISION TWO
DOG DAISY
CAFE SPORT
GEORGE & DRAGON B
FALCON
RED HOUSE
ROBIN HOOD B
ROMAN HOTEL B
 5
SWINTON WMC B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
BYE
APRIL 18TH TEAM KO & PLATE SEMI FINAL 1ST LEG
 
 
 
 
WEEK 21 - TUESDAY 25TH APRIL
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
 6
BUTCHERS ARMS
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
MEMORIES BAR
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
EARL GREY
SWINTON WMC A
ROBIN HOOD A
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
GEORGE & DRAGON B
DOG DAISY
RED HOUSE
FALCON
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
SWINTON WMC B
ROBIN HOOD B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 22 - TUESDAY 2ND MAY.MEETING 9 ROBIN HOOD 7PM
DIVISION ONE
MEMORIES BAR
ROMAN HOTEL A
EARL GREY
 4
BUTCHERS ARMS
ROBIN HOOD A
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
SWINTON WMC A
 
 
DIVISION TWO
RED HOUSE
CAFE SPORT
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
 2
FALCON
SWINTON WMC B
ROBIN HOOD B
DOG DAISY
BYE
9TH MAY..TEAM KO & PLATE SEMI FINAL 2ND LEG
 
 
 
 
WEEK 23 - TUESDAY  16TH MAY.
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
 1
 6
EARL GREY
MEMORIES BAR
 5
ROBIN HOOD A
BUTCHERS ARMS
 2
SWINTON WMC A
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
 6
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
 5
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
DOG DAISY
 3
SWINTON WMC B
FALCON
ROBIN HOOD B
RED HOUSE
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 24 - TUESDAY 23RD MAY
DIVISION ONE
ROBIN HOOD A
 3
ROMAN HOTEL A
SWINTON WMC A
EARL GREY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
MEMORIES BAR
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
BUTCHERS ARMS
 
 
DIVISION TWO
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
RED HOUSE
 2
 5
SWINTON WMC B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
 1
 6
ROBIN HOOD B
DOG DAISY
 4
FALCON
CAFE SPORT
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 25 - TUESDAY 30TH MAY.LEAGUE MEETING 10.ROBIN 7PM
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
SWINTON WMC A
ROBIN HOOD A
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
EARL GREY
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
MEMORIES BAR
 3
BUTCHERS ARMS
 
 
DIVISION TWO
GEORGE & DRAGON A
CAFE SPORT
ROBIN HOOD B
ROMAN HOTEL B
FALCON
 4
RED HOUSE
DOG DAISY
 4
GEORGE & DRAGON B
SWINTON WMC B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 26 - TUESDAY 6TH JUNE
DIVISION ONE
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
 5
ROMAN HOTEL A
SWINTON WMC A
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
ROBIN HOOD A
 7
BUTCHERS ARMS
MEMORIES BAR
 5
EARL GREY
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
SWINTON WMC B
GEORGE & DRAGON A
ROBIN HOOD B
ROMAN HOTEL B
DOG DAISY
RED HOUSE
GEORGE & DRAGON B
FALCON
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 27 - TUESDAY 13TH JUNE
DIVISION ONE
ROMAN HOTEL A
3
 4
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
 4
BUTCHERS ARMS
SWINTON WMC A
 4
MEMORIES BAR
EARL GREY
 6
ROBIN HOOD A
 
 
DIVISION TWO
CAFE SPORT
 3
ROBIN HOOD B
SWINTON WMC B
 1
FALCON
DOG DAISY
 4
 3
GEORGE & DRAGON A
RED HOUSE
 6
 1
ROMAN HOTEL B
GEORGE & DRAGON B
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 28 - TUESDAY 20TH JUNE
DIVISION ONE
BUTCHERS ARMS
ROMAN HOTEL A
MEMORIES BAR
 5
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
EARL GREY
 7
 0
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ROBIN HOOD A
3 4
SWINTON WMC A
DIVISION TWO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 29 - TUESDAY 27TH JUNE.TEAM KO & PLATE FINAL 1ST LEG
LEAGUE MEETING 11.ROBIN HOOD 7PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TUESDAY 4TH JULY .TEAM KO & PLATE FINAL 2ND LEG
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WEEK 30 - TUESDAY MAY 3RD.
DIVISION ONE
 
2
 
 
2
5
 
 
2
5
 
 
3
4
 
 
BYE
DIVISION TWO
 
5
2
 
 
V
V
 
 
5
2
 
 
4
3
 
 
BYE
 
 
2
5
 
WEEK 32 - TUESDAY MAY 24TH.
DIVISION ONE
 
2
5
 
 
3
4
 
 
5
2
 
 
3
4
 
 
BYE
DIVISION TWO
 
V
V
 
 
5
2
 
 
2
5
 
 
5
2
 
 
BYE
 
 
4
3
 
WEEK 33 - TUESDAY
DIVISION ONE
 
4
3
 
 
6
1
 
 
3
4
 
 
4
3
 
 
BYE
DIVISION TWO
 
4
3
 
 
3
4
 
 
5
2
 
 
V
V
 
 
BYE
CHARITY MATCH 33
 
5
2
 
 
WEEK 34 - TUESDAY
DIVISION ONE
 
4
3
 
 
3
4
 
 
1
6
 
 
5
2
 
 
BYE
DIVISION TWO
 
7
0
 
 
5
2
 
 
3
4
 
 
3
4
 
 
BYE
 
 
V
V
 
WEEK 35 - TUESDAY
DIVISION ONE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BYE
DIVISION TWO
 
0
7
 
 
5
2
 
 
5
2
 
 
V
V
 
 
BYE
 
 
2
5
 
 
DIVISION ONE
 
5
2
 
 
5
2
 
 
2
5
 
 
4
3
 
 
BYE
DIVISION TWO
 
3
4
 
 
5
2
 
 
3
4
 
 
V
V
 
 
BYE
 
 
 
 

 

templatemo.com