TUESDAY POOL FOR EVERYONE

Rockingham Tuesday Night Pool League

WELCOME TO THE ROCKINGHAM TUESDAY NIGHT POOL LEAGUE

LEAGUE KNOCKOUTS 2016/17.

 

 

IF TEAMS ARE LEVEL AFTER BOTH LEGS THEN A BEST OF 3 PLAY OFF WILL TAKE PLACE.THIS WILL CONSIST OF 3 SINGLES GAMES..GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS

please fill a team sheet in for the league.you dont have to show to your opponants until the end of the tie, so you can change as you go along

TEAM KNOCKOUT second round 1st leg.march 7 th
MEMORIES BAR
won v
MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
lost v 
SWINTON WMC A
ROMAN HOTEL B
lost v 
EARL GREY
GEORGE & DRAGON A
lost v
ROBIN HOOD A
SEMI FINAL 1ST LEG
ROBIN HOOD
 LOST V
SWINTON WMC A
MEMORIES BAR
WON V 
EARL GREY
 
SUPLIMENTARY CUP.2ND ROUND,1ST LEG.MARCH 7TH
SWINTON WMC B
won v
GEORGE & DRAGON B
ROBIN HOOD B
lost v
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC
CAFE SPORT
lost v
ROMAN HOTEL A
FALCON
lost v
BUTCHERS ARMS
SEMI FINAL 1ST LEG
SWINTON WMC B
WON V
ROMAN HOTEL A
BUTCHERS ARMS
LOST V
MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC

FINALS....

SWINTON WMC A LOST TO MEMORIES BAR..IN THE TEAM KO FINAL

MEXBOROUGH ATHLETIC BEAT SWINTON WMC B IN THE PLATE

 

DEADLINE TUESDAY DECEMBER 20TH.ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3 FRAMES.MEXBOROUGH SPORTSMAN PLAYERS PLAYING FROM THE DOG DAISY

SINGLES PRELIM

1 K HENNIGAN [ROMAN HOTEL A]
LOST TO
JOE SENIOR[ROBIN HOOD A]
2 T CARTWRIGHT[ROMAN HOTEL A]
LOST TO
MARK WRIGHT[EARL GREY]
3 CHARLIE GINN [[MEX SPORTSMAN]
WON V
CHRIS SMITH[ROMAN HOTEL B]
4 ANDY ROSE [ROMAN HOTEL A]
WON V
KEV FLETCHER[FALCON]
5 L ARMSTRONG [MEX SPORTSMAN]
LOST TO
SCOTT BEEVERS[MEX ATHLETIC]
6 CRAIG COULT [EARL GREY]
WON V
KIERAN HORBURY[SWMC B]
7 LEE HARRISON [SWMC A]
WON V
RICHARD ALLSOP[ROMAN HOTEL B]
8 JED LORAINE [ROBIN HOOD A]
WON V
D MAXWELL[MEX SPORTSMAN]
9 LUKE SPURR [MEMORIES BAR]
LOST TO
STEVE FOSTER[ROMAN HOTEL A]
10 DEAN PARKES [RED HOUSE]
LOST TO
CRAIG HANMAN[MEMORIES BAR]
11 PHILLIP WAITES [SWMC B]
WON V 
GERRY HARTLEY[SWMC A]
12 PAUL DIXON [SWMC A]
WON V  
PAUL RUDGE [ROMAN HOTEL A]
13 DARREN BRADBURY [SWMC A]
WON V
JON THOMAS [ROMAN HOTEL B]
14 S TEASDALE [ROBIN HOOD A]
WON V
STEVE COLLEY [ROMAN HOTEL A]
15 SCOTT ESHELBY [EARL GREY]
LOST TO
TED SHAW [EARL GREY]
16 K CARTWRIGHT [RED HOUSE]
LOST V
MATT CARTWRIGHT [ROMAN HOTEL A]
17 N CHADWICK [MEX SPORTSMAN]
WON V
S MAXWELL [MEX SPORTSMAN]
18 N MARSDEN [MEX SPORTSMAN]
WON V
KEV JOHNSON [EARL GREY]
19 K HAIGH [GEORGE & DRAGON A]
WON V 
SHAUN BIRKS [RED HOUSE]
20 DAN ENGLAND [ROBIN HOOD A]
WON V 
JASON HARRIS [SWMC A]
21 G BENTHAM [MEMORIES BAR]
LOST TO
RICK OXLEY [MEMORIES BAR]
22C BRADSHAW [GEORGE  A]
LOST TO
BAZ HOBSON [EARL GREY]
23 MICK NOBLE [FALCON]
LOST TO
BRIAN ALLOTT [EARL GREY]
24 HARLEY COUSINS [EARL GREY]
LOST TO 
RUSS HORBURY [SWMC A]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SINGLES FIRST ROUND winner of tie 1will be number 1 in the first round ,winner of tie 2 will be number 2 in the first round and so on.DEADLINE,TUESDAY 3RD OF JANUARY.best of 3 frames

1   STEVE FOSTER [ROMAN  A        ]
 LOST V
MATTY CARTWRIGHT [ROMAN  A]
2                DAN ENGLAND[ ROBIN A]
WON V 
ANDY ROSE[ROMAN A]                  
3              TED SHAW[EARL GREY]  
LOST V 
NIGEL HORBURY [SWMC A]          
4                RUSS HORBURY [SWMC A]
WON V
PHILLIP WAITES[SWMC B              ]
5         SCOTT BEEVERS [MEX ATH]  
WON V 
MARK ADAMSON [ROBIN HOOD A]  
6         MATT GRICE [ROBIN HOOD A]
WON V 
RICKY OXLEY [MEMORIES BAR]      
7         N CHADWICK [SPORTSMAN]  
WON V 
BAZ HOBSON [EARL GREY]        
8                   MARK WRIGHT [EARL ]
LOST V 
PAUL DIXON[SWMC A]
9            JED LORAINE [ROBIN A]      
WON V 
IAN WILSON [MEX ATHLETIC]
10       CRAIG HANMAN [MEMORIES]
LOST V 
CHUBBY JOE SENIOR[ROBIN HOOD A]
11 DARRELL OWEN [ROBIN HOOD A]
WON V 
N MARSDEN[ MEX SPORTSMAN]          
12       CRAIG COULT[EARL GREY]    
WON V 
PAUL PLATEK [GEORGE & DRAGON A]
13   SHAUN TEASDALE [ROBIN A]  
LOST V 
LEE HARRISON[SWMC A]            
14          J CARTWRIGHT [ROMAN B]
LOST V
K HAIGH[ GEORGE A]
15                DAVID BATES [SWMC B]
LOST V 
DAZ BRADBURY [SWMC A]            
16        CHARLIE GINN[SPORTSMAN]
LOST V 
            BRI ALLOTT [EARL GREY]        
 
 
 

SINGLES 2ND ROUND.DEADLINE=TUESDAY 31ST JANUARY

1 N.CHADWICK[MEX SPORTSMAN]
LOST V
JED "POB" LORAINE[ROBIN A]
2              L.HARRISON[SWMC A]
WON V
CHUBBY JOE SENIOR [KEBAB KING]         
3        M.GRICE[ROBIN H00D A]
WON V
D.OWEN [ROBIN HOOD A]   
4        BRI ALLOTT[EARL GREY]
LOST V
NIGEL HORBURY[SWMC A]
5    ANGRY DAN ENGLAND[ROBIN A]
LOST V
S.BEEVERS [MEX ATHLETIC]
6         M CARTWRIGHT[ROMAN A]
LOST V
DAZ BRADBURY [SWMC A]
7  P .DIXON [SWMC A]
LOST V
CRAIG COULT[EARL GREY]
8                RUSS HORBURY [SWMC A]
WON V
K HAIGH [DRAGON A]
SINGLES KO LAST EIGHT       
DEADLINE WEDS MARCH 15TH
1 LEE HARRISON [SWMC A]
lost v
CRAIG COULT [EARL GREY]
2.NIGEL HORBURY[SWMC A]
won v
RUSS HORBURY [SWMC A]
3.MATT GRICE [ROBIN HOOD A] 
won v
DAZ BRADBURY [SWMC A]
4.JED LORAINE [ROBIN HOOD A] 
won v
SCOTT BEEVERS [MEX ATHLETIC]
       SEMI FINAL.BEST OF 5
DEADLINE MAY 3RD
 2  NIGEL HORBURY[SWMC]         
LOST V
1 CRAIG COULT [EARL GREY]
4.JED LORAINE [ROBIN HOOD A]
WON V
3 .MATT GRICE [ROBIN HOOD A]    
FINAL.18TH OF JULY AT SWINTON WMC..8PM START.BEST OF 7
 
 
CRAIG COULT[EARL GREY   JED LORAINE[ROBIN HOOD]
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

DOUBLES KNOCKOUT PRELIMINARY ROUND, .DEADLINE 1ST FEBRUARY 2017.8PM.ALL MATCHES BEST OF 3
1 P.RUDGE & K.HENIGAN [ROMAN A]
won v 
R.ALLSOP & K.ARCHER [ROMAN B]
2.J.LORAINE&J SENIOR[ROBIN A]
won v 
L.SPURR&G.BENTHAM[MEMORIES]
3.L.ARMSTRONG&N.CHADWICK[SPORTSMAN]
won v 
K.HORBURY&P.WAITE[SWMC B]
4.R.SHAW&B.HOBSON[EARL]
won v 
P.PLATEK&M.BURKINSHAW[G&D A]
5.P.SHAW & M.WEATHERLEY [SOUTH]
won v 
S.BIRKS & D.PARKES [RED HOUSE]
6.S.BEEVERS&I.WILSON[MEX ATH]
lost v 
N.MARSDEN&C.GINN[SPORTSMAN]
7.M.CARTWRIGHT & A.ROSE [ROMAN A]
lost v
L.HARRISON & G.HARTLEY [SWMC A]
8.M.WRIGHT&C.COULT[EARL]
won v 
K FLETCHER &M.NOBLE[FALCON]
9.C.BRADSHAW&K.HAIGH[G&D A]
lost v 
D.ENGLAND&S.TEASDALE[ROBIN A]
10.N.HORBURY&R.HORBURY[SWMC A]
lost v 
M.ADAMSON&M.GRICE[ROBIN A]
11.S.COLLEY&S.FOSTER[ROMAN A]
lost v 
R.OXLEY&R HOLDSWORTH[MEMORIES]
BYES
12 S.ESHERBY & H.COUSINS [EARL GREY]
13 J.THOMAS & D.ASHTON [ROMAN HOTEL B]
14.PETE BACON & S.THORNTON [ROBIN HOOD B];
15.G.BROWN & L.WEATHERLEY [SOUTH YORKSHIRE]
16.J.CARTWRIGHT & J.FITZSIMMONS [ROMAN HOTEL B]
 
 

DOUBLES LAST 16..DEADLINE .TUESDAY 14TH FEBRUARY

 

 

1.R.OXLEY &R HOLDSWORTH[MEM0RIES]
won v 
P.BACON & S THORNTON[ROBIN]
2.R.SHAW & B.HOBSON [EARL GREY]
won v 
M WRIGHT & C.COULT [EARL GREY]
3.S.ESHERBY & H COUSINS [EARL GREY]
lost v 
J CARTWRIGHT&J FITZSIMMONS[ROMAN]
4.L.HARRISON & G.HARTLEY[SWMC A]
lost v 
D.ENGLAND & S.TEASDALE [ROBIN A]
5.M.GRICE &M ADAMSON [ROBIN A]
lost v 
J LORAINE & J SENIOR [ROBIN A]
6.P SHAW & M WEATHERLEY [SOUTH]
 won v
J THOMAS & D ASHTON [ROMAN]
7.P.RUDGE & K.HENIGAN[ROMAN A]
lost v 
G BROWN & L WEATHERLEY [SOUTH]
8.N.MARSDEN & C.GINN[SPORTSMAN] ..lost v L.ARMSTRONG &N.CHADWICK[SPORT]
DOUBLES LAST EIGHT   DEADLINE WEDS MARCH 22ND
1.2..R.SHAW & B.HOBSON [EARL GREY] WON V 7.G.BROWN & L.WEATHERLEY[SOUTH]
2.4.D.ENGLAND & S.TEASDALE[ROBIN A] WON V 8.L.ARMSTRONG & N.CHADWICK[SPORT]
3.3.J.CARTWRIGHT &J.FITZSIMMONS[ROMAN] LOST V 6.P.SHAW & M.WEATHERLEY [SOUTH]
4.1..R.OXLEY & R.HOLDSWORTH [MEMORIES] LOST V 5.J.LORAINE & J.SENIOR [ROBIN HOOD A]
SEMI FINALS.BEST OF 5   DEADLINE 10TH MAY
2.D.ENGLAND & S.TEASDALE[ROBIN HOOD A] WON V 1.R.SHAW & B.HOBSON[EARL GREY]
4.J LORAINE & J SENIOR[ROBIN HOOD A] WON V 3.P.SHAW & M WEATHERLEY[SOUTH]
FINAL    
J.SENIOR & J.LORAINE[ROBIN HOOD A] BEAT D.ENGLAND & S.TEASDALE[ ROBIN HOOD
  4.2  
     

3 man KNOCKOUT

PRELIMINARY ROUND..DEADLINE WEDNESDAY MARCH 1ST

1.N.& R HORBURY & D BRADBURY[SWMC]
won v 
JED,NODDY & FAT JOE [ROBIN]
2.D.ENGLAND.S.TEASDALE.D.OWEN[ROBIN]
won v 
L.SPURR.G.BENTHAM.C.HANMAN [MEM],,
3.M.CARTWRIGHT.A.ROSE.S.FOSTER [ROMAN]
won v 
N.CHADWICK.C.GINN.N.MARSDEN[MEX
5 BYES
 
4.S.COLLEY.P.RUDGE.K.HENNIGAN [ROMAN]
 
7.P.PLATEK.C.BRADSHAW.K.HAIGH [G&D]
5.L.HARRISON.G.HARTLEY.P.DIXON [SWMC A]
 
8.R.OXLEY.R.HOLDSWORTH.S.GRIMSHAW
6.K.HORBURY.P.WAITE.D.BATES [SWMC B]
 
 
LAST 8.DEADLINE WEDS 26TH APRIL    
4.COLLEY.DRURY.CARTWRIGHT.[ROMAN] won v 6.K.HORBURY.J.GAMBLE.T.AHERN[SWMC B]
2.ENGLAND.TEASDALE.OWEN[ROBIN] won v 7.PLATEK.C.BRADSHAW.K.HAIGH[G&D A]
1/N & R HORBURY.D.BRADBURY[SWMC] won v 8.OXLEY.HOLDSWORTH.GRIMSHAW[MEM]
3.CARTWRIGHT.ROSE.FOSTER[ROMAN] won v 5.HARRISON.HARTLEY.DIXON[SWMC]
SEMI FINALS   DEADLINE.WEDS.17TH MAY
2.D.ENGLAND.S.TEASDALE.D.OWEN[ROBIN] WON V 1.COLLEY.DRURY.CARTWRIGHT[ROMAN]
4.CARTWRIGHT.ROSE & FOSTER[ROMAN] LOST V 3.N & R HORBURY.D.BRADBURY[SWMC A]
FINAL.SUNDAY 16TH JULY.3PM   AT THE EARL GREY
D.ENGLAND.S.TEASDALE.D.OWEN[ROBIN]   N & R HORBURY.D.BRADBURY[SWMC A]